8/8/18

NOTICE OF TRUSTEEíS SALE
WHEREAS, default has occurred in the performance of the covenants, terms, and conditions of a Deed of Trust Note dated December 18, 2001, and the Deed of Trust of even date securing the same, recorded December 21, 2001, in Book No. TD 237, at Page 523, in Office of the Register of Deeds for Haywood County, Tennessee, executed by Tina M. Siler and Jeffrey D Siler, conveying certain property therein described to Michael S. Hoover as Trustee for Beneficial Tennessee Inc.; and the undersigned, Wilson & Associates, P.L.L.C., having been appointed Successor Trustee by U.S. Bank Trust National Association, not in its individual capacity but solely as owner trustee for REO Trust 2017-RPL1.
NOW, THEREFORE, notice is hereby given that the entire indebtedness has been declared due and payable; and that an agent of Wilson & Associates, P.L.L.C., as Successor Trustee, by virtue of the power, duty, and authority vested in and imposed upon said Successor Trustee, by U.S. Bank Trust National Association, not in its individual capacity but solely as owner trustee for REO Trust 2017-RPL1, will, on August 15, 2018 on or about 11:00 AM, at the Haywood County Courthouse, Brownsville, Tennessee, offer for sale certain property hereinafter described to the highest bidder FOR certified funds paid at the conclusion of the sale, or credit bid from a bank or other lending entity pre-approved by the successor trustee. The sale is free from all exemptions, which are expressly waived in the Deed of Trust, said property being real estate situated in Haywood County, Tennessee, and being more particularly described as follows:
BEGINNING AT A POINT IN THE CENTER OF WHAT IS KNOWN IN THE YEAR 1984 AS THE COBURN ROAD ABOUT 7 MILES EAST OF BROWNSVILLE AND THE NORTHWEST CORNER OF WHITELAW PROPERTY AND NORTHEAST OF DANIELS PROPERTY; THENCE WITH WEST LINE OF WHITELAW AND EAST LINE OF DANIELS SOUTH 474.7 FEET TO AN IRON STAKE IN OLD FENCE ROW, ANOTHER CORNER OF WHITELAW; THENCE SOUTH 85 DEGREES 45 MINUTES WEST ALONG OLD FENCE LINE 154.42 FEET TO AN IRON STAKE IN DANIELíS SOUTH LINE AND WHITELAWíS NORTH LINE; THENCE WITH A NEW LINE ESTABLISHED BY THIS SURVEY ALONG A FENCE LINE AND OPEN FRONT ALONG WEST SIDE OF RESIDENCE NORTH 530.3 FEET TO A POINT IN THE CENTER OF COBURN ROAD; THENCE WITH CENTER LINE OF SAID ROAD SOUTH 74 DEGREES EAST TO THE POINT OF BEGINNING AND CONTAINING 1.77 ACRES, MORE OR LESS. THERE IS INCLUDED WITHIN THE ABOVE BOUNDARIES OF THIS DESCRIPTION THE R.O.W. OF COUNTY ROAD BUT EXCLUDED FROM THIS CONVEYANCE. SURVEY MADE BY W. J. DUKE, REGISTERED LAND SURVEYOR ON DECEMBER 15, 1984.
ALSO KNOWN AS: 1517 Coburn Rd, Brownsville, TN 38012
This sale is subject to all matters shown on any applicable recorded plat; any unpaid taxes; any restrictive covenants, easements, or setback lines that may be applicable; any statutory rights of redemption of any governmental agency, state or federal; any prior liens or encumbrances as well as any priority created by a fixture filing; and to any matter that an accurate survey of the premises might disclose. In addition, the following parties may claim an interest in the above-referenced property:
TINA M. SILER
JEFFREY D SILER
AMERICAN EXPRESS CENTURION BANK
The sale held pursuant to this Notice may be rescinded at the Successor Trusteeís option at any time. The right is reserved to adjourn the day of the sale to another day, time, and place certain without further publication, upon announcement at the time and place for the sale set forth above. In the event of inclement weather, the trustee hereby announces that the sale will be postponed for a period of two weeks. In such situations, notices will be mailed to interested parties of record. W&A No. 328900
DATED July 19, 2018
WILSON & ASSOCIATES, P.L.L.C.,
Successor Trustee

Related Posts

8/15/18 SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEEíS SALE Sale at public auction will be on September 10, 2018 on or about...

8/15/18 SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEEíS SALE Sale at public auction will be on September 5, 2018 at 1:00PM...

8/15/18 PURSUANT TO T.C.A. 66-31-105 ENFORCEMENT OF SELF STORAGE FACILITY LIEN Notification is...

Leave a Reply